AEL2016
(IEEE U-Media 2016)
Banner Image Banner Image Banner Image Banner Image Banner Image Banner Image
:::

ORGANIZED BY

  • Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Russia
  • Moscow Technological Institute, Russia
  • National Central University, Taiwan
  • Nanjing Normal University, China
  • National University of Tainan, Taiwan

CO- ORGANIZED BY

  • IEEE Russia Section, Russia


ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

General Chairs

  • Stanislav Klimenko, Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Russia
  • Evgeny Nikulchev, Moscow Technological Institute, Russia
  • Wu-Yuin Hwang, National Central University, Taiwan
  • Shu-Sheng Shen, Nanjing Normal University, China
  • Amartuvshin Amarzaya, National University of Mongolia, Mongolia
  • Qun Jin, Waseda University, Japan


Honorary Chairs

  • Timothy Shih, National Central University, Taiwan
  • Shian-Shyong Tseng, Asia University, Taiwan
  • Shavkat Sharipov, Tashkent State Pedagogical University, Uzbekistan
  • Ganisher Rakhimov, Samarkand State Institute of Foreign Languages, Uzbekistan


Program Committee Chairs

  • Yi Li, Nanjing Normal University, China
  • Jun-Ming Su, National University of Tainan, Taiwan
  • Sergei Pozdniakov, Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University, Russia
  • Valentina Dagiene, Vilnius University, Lithuania


Local Arrangement Chairs

  • Andrey S. Klimenko, Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Russia
  • Maria Berberova, Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Russia
  • Alexei Mashkunov, Institute of Computing for Physics and Technology, Russia
  • Rustam Shadiev, National Cheng-Kung University, Taiwan


Publicity Chairs

  • Laxmisha Rai, Shandong University of Science and Technology, China
  • Algirdas Pakštas, AP Solutions, UK
  • Geping Liu, Southwest University, China
  • Yuhao Wang, NanChang University, China
  • Tosh Yamamoto, Kansai University, JAPAN


Website Chairs

  • Jun-Ming Su, National University of Tainan, Taiwan
  • Sayyora Rakhmankulova, National University of Uzbekistan, Uzbekistan
  • Ulkar Bayramova, Khazar University, Azerbaijan


Program Committee members:

  • Anthony Y. H. Liao, Asia University, Taiwan
  • Baichang Zhong, Nanjing Normal University, China
  • Chorng-shiuh Koong, National Taichung University of Education, Taiwan
  • Chun Chia Lee, Fooyin University, Taiwan
  • Chun-Hsiung Tseng, Nanhua University, Taiwan
  • Chih-Yuan Sun, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
  • Chien-I Lee, National University of Tainan, Taiwan
  • Chien-Tzu Candace Chou, University of Saint Thomas, Minnesota, USA
  • Chih-Kai Chang, National University of Tainan, Taiwan
  • Cheng-Hsu Huang, Hwa Hsia University of Technology, Taiwan
  • Elena Gaevskaya,  Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University, Russia
  • Fang-Tz Ma, Lunghwa University of Science and Technology,  Taiwan
  • Giuliana Guazzaroni, Augmented Reality for Arts and Education. Technology Enhanced Learning, Italy
  • Guilin Chen, Chuzhou University, China
  • Hong-Ren Chen, National Taichung University of Education, Taiwan
  • Huan Xiang, Beijing Normal University,  China
  • I-wen Huang, National University of Tainan, Taiwan
  • Jacek Gajewski, Head of the Research and International Cooperation Department, Poland
  • Jia-Sheng Heh, Chung Yuan Christian University, Taiwan
  • Jie Jiang, Nanjing Normal University, China
  • Jingyun Wang, Kyushu University, Japan
  • Jiun-Yu Wu, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
  • Jui-Long Hung, Boise State University, USA
  • Jun-hua Tian, Nanjing Normal University, China
  • Kuo-chen Li, Chung Yuan Christian University, Taiwan
  • Koun-Tem Sun, National University of Tainan, Taiwan
  • Laura Carletti,    Horizon Digital Economy Research, University of Nottingham, UK
  • Nour El Mawas, R&D Département informatique, Institut Mines-Télécom, France
  • Oleg Lavrov, SVS-L Education Centre AS, Estonia
  • Sabrina Leone, E-learning and lifelong learning, Facoltà di Ingegneria Università Politecnica delle Marche, Ancona, Italy
  • Shih-Nung Chen, Asia University, Taiwan
  • Shien Yung Cheng, Chung Yuan Christian University
  • Shyan-Ming Yuan, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
  • Suparp Kanyacome, Kasetsart University, Thailand
  • Tzone-I Wang, National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan
  • Tosti Hsu-Cheng Chiang, National Taiwan Normal University, Taiwan
  • Tsung-Ju Lee, National Penghu University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
  • Vardan Mkrttchian, HHH University, Australia
  • Wanwisa Vanessa W., Educational Technology, Faculty of Education, Khon Kaen University, Thailand
  • Yuan-Hsuan Lee, National Taichung University of Education, Taiwan
  • Yung-Hui Chen, Lung Hwa University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
  • Yu-Sheng Su, National Central University, Taiwan
  • Zhi-Feng Liu, National Central University, Taiwan